New Team Members

August 8, 2017

Front Row Left to Right: Jaime Gard, Department Secretary – Children’s Center; Gina Ballinger, LPN – HRMG; Brettan Stice, Physical Therapy Tech – Physical Therapy; Daniela David, Housekeeper – Housekeeping; Krista Wilson, PCT – Emergency Dept. Back Row Left to Right: Kenyetta Little, Phlebotomist – Laboratory; Kayla Shepherd, Receptionist – Home Health; Shawnee Hergert, Receptionist – First Impressions; Kevin Arthaud, Director – Organizational Development Not pictured: Naomi Bowens, RN –…

Read More >>

New Team Members

July 5, 2017

Front row, left to right:  Melissa Shaffer – RN, Inpatient Rehab; Cortney Francis – RN, PCU; Melinda Heath – PCT, Med Surg/Peds; Carly Bichsel – RN, Med Surg/Peds; Madison Grumich – RN, Med Surg/Peds; Ashley Tepen – RN, ICU; Lauren Jones – Housekeeper, Housekeeping. Back row, left to right:  Lauren Shepherd – Surgical Aide, Surgery; Rachel Rawlings – Surgical Aide, Surgery; Elizabeth Radcliff – Emergency Room; Anna Dickson – RN,…

Read More >>

New Team Members

Front row (L to R): Krystal Ferguson, Surgery, GI Tech; Candy Lopez, Housekeeper, Houskeeping; Kate Aschemann, RN-BSN, Women’s Care; Laci Bowman, RN, ICU; Emily Tate, Teacher, Children’s Center; Brooklyn Myers, Med Reconciliation, Med Reconsiliation Tech; Evie Miles, Patient Care Tech, PCU; Jane Ralls, Information Systems, IS Administrative Assistant

Back row (L to R): Brett Hamilton, System Leadership, Risk Management Coordinator; Nicholas Powell, Teacher, Children’s Center; Austen Eisecarver, ER Physicians, Medical Scribe; Jack Baumann, Surgery, Surgical Aid; Adrian Mehrer, Teacher, Children’s Center

 

Front row (L to R): Stacey Davis, Housekeeper, Housekeeping; Whitney Fisher, Patient Care Tech, Progressive Care Unit; Diana Ebers, Housekeeper, Housekeeping; Kari Beaver, Patient Care Tech, Women’s Care; Suzanne Summers, RN, BSN, ICU.

Back row (L to R): April Baxley, Patient Care Tech, Progressive Care Unit; Cameron Conley, Security Officer, Security; Nicole Hamlin, Medical Secretary, Med/Surg; Brandi Hill, Communications Operator, Communications; Bill Herrin, Clinical Applications Coordinator, Information Systems.

June 12, 2017
Read More >>

Nurse Interns

June 12, 2017

Hannibal Regional would like to give a warm welcome to our Nurse Interns. You will be seeing these new, friendly faces starting the week of June 5th, 2017.     Front, Left to Right: Kristen Bloss, PCU; Jessica Schindler, WCU; Regan Baker, ICU; Christina Bulen, PCU. Back, Left to Right: Shelby Renner, ER; Kelsey Ringhausen, ER; Tina Dugan, WCU; Micayla Murphy, PCU; Faith Pettitt, ICU Not Pictured: Kaelin Conrow, Med-Surg…

Read More >>

New Team Members

January 9, 2017

Front Row, Left to Right: Amy Lakenburger, Clinical Recruiter, Human Resources; Lou Todd, Phlebotomist, Lab; Sammy Pabst, PCT, PCU; Samantha Warner, Clerk, Admitting Back Row, Left to Right: Kailyn Pease, RN, Surgery; Claudette Moss, Patient Account Representative, Billing; Cameo Fesler, Human Resources Assistant, Human Resources; Rebecca Gonzales, Cafe Aide, Cafe; Jim Acree, Pharmacist, Pharmacy

Read More >>

New Team Members

December 6, 2016

Front Left to Right: Ashley Holliday, Phlebotomist, Laboratory; Kayla Carroz, Patient Care Tech, Women’s Care; Jodi David, Patient Registration Clerk, Admitting; Judy Rennecker, Cash Adjustment Specialist, Practice Management; Catherine Carter, Patient Registration Clerk, Admitting; Kari Botkins, Patient Care Tech, PCU; Julie Maxson, Medical Secretary, Laboratory; Paige Brumbaugh, Patient Care Tech, Women’s Care Unit Back Left to Right: Alex Graham, RN, Nursing Administration; Emily Sanders, Teacher, Children’s Center; Jared Hutchens, Food…

Read More >>

New Team Members

November 4, 2016

Front Row, Left to Right: Dawnall Campos, RN, PCU; Tiffany Gonzalez, Housekeeper, Housekeeping; Lacy Cull, COTA, Pediatric Therapy;  Amanda Shuck, BSN, Emergency. Back Row, Left to Right: Ryan Frankenbach, Medical Secretary, Med Surg; Jennifer Darr, Radiology Tech, Radiology; Sha’Quita Abbey, Patient Care Tech, Med Surg; Kendra McCullough, Registered Medical Assistant for Dr. Maple; Cara Voepel, Patient Registration Clerk, Admitting.

Read More >>

New Team Members

October 7, 2016

Back Row, Left to Right: Lauren Watson, Teacher, Children’s Center; Lisa Tournear, Clinical Coordinator, Nursing Administration; Rachel Brown, Teacher, Children’s Center; Kellie Schwartz, Teacher, Children’s Center; Jennifer Robbins, Hostess, Dietary; Brittany Winship, Clinical Dietitian, Dietary; Bradley Beswick, RN, BSN, PCU; Marni Haynes, PCT, PCU; Mackenzie Richards, Operator, Communications; Tiffany Blickhan, PCT, Medical Surgery; Tiffany Hardy, Education Coordinator, Children’s Center; Matthew Fuqua, Security Officer, Security; Paula Powers, Patient Registration Clerk, Admitting

 

Front Row, Left to Right:  Morgan Diedrich, Nuclear Medical Technician, Nuclear Medicine; Matthew Ong, Medical Laboratory Scientist, Laboratory; Mary Powao, Medical Laboratory Scientist, Laboratory; Candis Cottrell, PCT, PCU; Mallory Gay, Phlebotomist, Laboratory; Lakin Shealer, Phlebotomist, Laboratory; Shanna Winsel, RN, CDU; Leah Perrine, LPN, Hannibal Regional Medical Group; Erika Graupman, Physical Therapy Technician, Physical Therapy; John Calnan, Security Officer, Security

Read More >>

New Team Members

September 1, 2016

Front Row, Left to Right: Isela Simmons, Communications, Communications Supervisor; Joy West, ICU, RN; Shelby Bowles, PCU, RN; Kristen Joyner, PCU, RN Back Row, Left to Right: Brian Fink, Lab, Phlebotomist; Matthew Maynard, Information Systems, IT Security Analyst; Rachel Starkey, PCU, BSN; Devan Johnson, Admitting, Patient Registration Clerk

Read More >>

New Team Members

August 1, 2016

Back row L-R: Tom Rodeghero, Physical Therapist, Home Health; Todd Arnold, BSN, Cardiac Cath Lab; Sara Jeffries, LPN, HRMG; Brandy Tallman, RN, Emergency; Melody Peiter, Operator, Communications; Carrie Griffin, Radiology Tech, Radiology; Michele House,Patient Account Rep, Patient Accounts; Savannah Creason, Medical Secretary, Med Surg; Heather Knobloch, Phlebotomist, Laboratory. Middle row L-R: Cherolyn Kattelman, Section Supervisor, Laboratory; Kayla Huckstep, BSN, Inpatient Rehab; Debbie Dulin, Sonographer, Ultrasound; Alyssa Gibson, Speech Therapist, Speech…

Read More >>

New Team Members

July 5, 2016

Back Row Left to Right: Kelly Meyers – Medical Secretary, Med Surg, Silas Lowe – RN, PCU, Brittany Talton – RN, Med Surg, Michelle Acree – Pharmacist, Pharmacy, Autumn Ellis – Guest Service Representative, Volunteer Services, Julie Bridges – Pharmacy Tech, Pharmacy, Sarah Yates – RN, Med Surg, Jo Peterson – RN, PCU, Ashley Whitley – RN, PCU, Kathy Calhoun – RN, Med Surg   Front Row Left to Right:…

Read More >>

Hannibal Regional Welcomes New Team Members

June 10, 2016

Left to Right: Kristen Bringer, Teacher at Children’s Center, Shelley Holzgrafe, Certified Coder in Health Information Management, Mark Nemes, Community Health Coordinator in Business Development, Kate Williams, Teacher at Children’s Center, Jayne Collier, Executive Secretary in System Leadership.

Read More >>

Hannibal Regional Welcomes New Intern Team Members

June 10, 2016

Back Row Left to Right: Liz Radcliff, Emergency, Erin Fisher, Medical Surgery, Tracy Florea, PCU, Morgan Hall, Medical Surgery, Katie Daugherty, ICU First Row Left to Right: Gabby Patterson, Medical Surgery,  Ashley Coe, Women’s Care, Allison Baker, Women’s Care, Arlene Seper, PCU,Stephanie Diamond, PCU

Read More >>

Hannibal Regional Welcomes New Team Members

NTMO Front row, left to right: Kassi Kamps, BSN, Women’s Care Unit; Beth Sharp, Phlebotomist, Laboratory; Paula Schneider, Teacher, Hannibal Children’s Center; Becca Milius, Security Officer, Security; Tina Grimsley, Scrub Tech, Surgery; Karla Bradshaw, Patient Registration Clerk, Admitting; Carrie Bowers, LPN. HRMG. Back row, left to right: Dusty Wheeler, RN. CDU; Nicci Marshall, Medical Secretary, HRMG; Crystal Behring, PCT, Emergency Department; Terri Anderson, Medical Secretary, HRMG; Brittnee Hinch, Food Service Aide, Nutrition Services; Kurt Ebers, Clinic Administrator, HRMG; Andrew Tayor, Phlebotomist, Laboratory; Rick Scheer, Housekeeper, Environmental Services.

NTMO_April Front row, left to right: Megan Scott, Social Worker, Inpatient Rehabilitation; Patty Farmer, Report Writer, Information Systems; Emilee Keppner, Scrub Tech, Surgery. Back row, left to right: Dayna Grammer, Patient Care Tech, PCU; Tim See, Pharmacist, Pharmacy; Kimberly Mayfield, Patient Care Tech, Med Surg; Kelsey Hoover, Patient Care Tech, PCU.

April 12, 2016
Read More >>

Hannibal Regional Welcomes New Team Members

NTMO_Feb Front row, left to right: Caroline Walsh-Snook, Patient Registration Clerk, Admitting, Breanna Masterson, Patient Registration Clerk, Admitting. Back row, left to right: Jayme Niemeyer, Medical Secretary, HRMG, Amanda McCauslin, RN, Med/Surg 1, Serena Brown, Patient Registration Clerk, Admitting.

March 2, 2016
Read More >>